You are here:

Foreign Excursion Committee

2021-2022 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Aidan McClements
Esmee Appelman
Emmeline Geurs
Jesper Leuwerink
Luuk Haverlag
Nick Waterink
Viktor van Straaten
Fleur Bogema

2020-2021 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Anna Wieringa
Thijs van Soest
Frenk van Stipriaan
Fleur Bogema
Rosa ter Haar
Roos den Boer
Merel Flap

2019-2020 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Mariëlle Lunshof
Lieke Mijnheer
Gijs Burghgraef
Yildiz Heeringa
Jonas Vollbrandt
Wout van Hoorn
Jikke Halsema

2018-2019 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Heleen Mollema
Bart Weiland
Laurens van Egmond
Helmer Hoenink
Sara Kelly
Gijs Homans
Charlotte Breunis
Yildiz Heeringa

2017-2018 Foreign Excursion Committee:

 Tim Jansen
Jeroen Koopman
Laurens van Egmond
Kevin Vedder
Danique Hutten
Sabine Dieben
Sebastiaan Wijmans

2016-2017 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Nienke Mud
Tobias Meppelink
Tim Jansen
Wim Boeree
Sara Polfliet
Manus Schlooz
Serra van der Spek

2015-2016 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Guus Brinkhof
Simone Rehwinkel
Casper van Mastrigt
Jorrit Kootstra
Danielle Ruikes
Gerben van der Pijl
Veronique Rietman

2014-2015 Foreign Excursion Committee:

Ellen Stoppels
Koos Karssen
Jan Ype de Vries
Daniëlle Eleveld
Marijke Molema
Wendy Daggenvoorde
Marc Baauw  

2017-2018 'BEC in the game': Malta &Sicily
Sabine Dieben
Jeroen Koopman
Sebas Wijmans
Laurens van Egmond
Danique Hutten
Kevin Vedder
Tim Jansen

Foreign Excursion Committee 2017-2018

2016-2017 'BEC at it again': to Estonia, Latvia & Lithuania
Manus Schlooz
Wim Boeree
Tobias Meppelink
Serra van der Spek
Tim Jansen
Sara Polfliet
​Nienke Mud

BEC 2016-2017

2015-2016 'We'll be BEC': to Albania, Macedonia & Kosovo
Casper van Mastrigt
Guus Brinkhof
Daniëlle Ruikes
Simone Rehwinkel
Jorrit Kootstra
Veronique Rietman
Gerben van der Pijl

BEC 2015-2016

2014-2015 'BEC-up': to Ankara & Cappadocia
Daniëlle Eleveld
Ellen Stoppels
Jan Ype de Vries
Marijke Molema
Marc Baauw
Koos Karssen
Wendy Daggenvoorde

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2015.jpg

2013-2014: Georgia and Armenia
Dion Glastra
Heloïse van Houten
Jeroen de Regt
Lisette Woltjer
Niels Heegstra
Suzanne de Groot
Wouter van Heugten

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2014_1.jpg

2012-2013: Finland, Estonia & Latvia
Constanze Renzelmann
Eva Bakker
Jan-Aike Noordermeer
Marjolijn Dijk
Niek Panman
Tom Moekotte
Yaniek Schuring

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2013.jpg

2011-2012: Romania, Moldavia, Ukraine
Anne Boer
Ewout van Spijker
Louwe-Jan van der Velde
Marjolijn Dijk
Myrthe Sablerolle
Steven Wester
Titia Leutscher

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2012.jpg

2010-2011: 'Greece Lightning': to Greece
Cristian Perton
Ellen Verbeek
Martine Mollema
Pieter Meijer
Robin Groenewold
Sanne Kasten
Tim van Huis

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2011.jpg

2009-2010: Bosnia & Croatia
Beatrijs Lont
Christiaan Barten
Frank Holstein
Josine van Son
Jurjen Zuijdendorp
Robbert Meijering

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2010.jpg

2008-2009: Bulgaria & Istanbul
Anoek van Eck
Erik van Spijker
Hindrik de Haan
Jacco Kuper
Melanie Bakema
Moniek Daggenvoorde
Peter Galavazi

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2009.jpg

2007-2008: 'BEC to the USSR': to St. Petersburg & Latvia
Anne Vrouwe
Barbara Houtman
Gernand Stockmann
Jeroen Bakker
Jeroen Veerman
Rick Consten
Wietske Wilts

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2008.jpg

2006-2007: 'BEC 007': to Poland & Vienna
Aline Hoving
Bernhard Bakker
Corien Kuiper
Elsje Effting
Janita Schutter
Jelmer-Jan Bootsma
Luuk Stelder
Niels Heeres

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2007.jpg

2005-2006: 'There and BEC again': to Andalusia & Tangier
Bart Booij
Boy de Vries
Frank Smid
Jeroen Veerman
Jinko Rots
Laurieke Zijp
Stefan Hartman

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2006.jpg

2004-2005: Berlin & Kiev
Arvid Krechting
Evert Stellingwerf
Joost van Uhm
Kasimir Hagendoorn
Marieke Fenger
Marije van Huis
Marjolein van Schoonhoven

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2005.jpg

2003-2004: Helsinki & Estonia
Jelte Sikkema
Jeltje Venema
Jessica Vogelzang
Lous Ebbens
Rik Jansen
Victor Hagenbeek
Wouter van der Burg

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2004.jpg

2002-2003: Portugal
Gerke Veenboer
Ivo Haenen
Jan-Ale van der Ploeg
Janneke Lamberts
Nienke de Jong
Peter Bouwman
Wouter Schrier

2001-2002: Rusland
Angelique Claes
David Offereins
Evelien Zeelenberg-Hermans
Hanneke Vlek
Marloes Hammenga
MIrjam Klaassens
Nico Arends

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2002.jpg

2000-2001: Ireland
Geert-Jan Buisman
Gerik ten Berge
Henk Jan Slomp
Matthijs Lenis
Remco van der Stoep
Sara Tigchelaar
Vanessa Haan

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2001.jpg

1999-2000: Marocco
Carin Buringa
Hendrik Elzinga
Ingrid Prikken
Iris van Duinen
Jildou Bijlsma
Rick Sterenborg
Sander van Voorn

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2000.jpg

1998-1999: Scotland
Bert Hesselink
Jacolien van Mulder
Joost van der Linden
Lieneke Bekkema
Nynke Hemminga
Rianne de Leeuw
Richard Hogendorf

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1999.jpg

1997-1998: Turkey
Anouk Mensen
Ard Crebas
Debora Smits
Karen Haandrikman
Paul Tijmons
Willemijne Moes

1996-1997: Norway
Fanny Janssen
Jan-Martijn Eekhof
Jelmer Posthuma
Julia Sondermeijer
Sjoerd Feenstra
Winand Gielen
Unfortunately this excursion was cancelled because of the fact there were not enough attendants

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1997.jpg

1995-1996: Ireland
Arne van der Velde
Frances van der Meulen
Marlies Raspe
Robin Ketelaar
Sjoerd Hiethaar
Sylvia Steunebrink

1994-1995: Slovenia & Istria
Annelien Thedinga
Inez Ebbinge
Martine Lemstra
Robin Ketelaar
Sophie Kroon
Vincent van Mulligen

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1995.jpg

1993-1994: Turkey
Durk-Piet de Vries
Elly van der Goot
Erwin Tollenaar
Jan Zwiers
Oldrik Bulthuis
Samir Bensliman

1992-1993: Hungary & Vienna
Dirk Klaaren
Jeannette Medema
Jeroen Pronk
Martine Lemstra
Ruud Hokwerda
Tako Popma

1991-1992: Ireland
Andre Boel
Bas van Leeuwen
Bernard van Acker
Femke Niekerk
Gienes Jansen
Tialde Haartsen

1990-1991: Poland
Akke Folmer
Alien van der Haar
Jan Bert ter Steege
Kim van Dam
Marieke Seip
Martijn Neijenhuis

1989-1990: Scotland
Anke van der Groot
Erik Feenstra
Gerda Beeksma
Nienk Hoepman
Tom van der Holst
Willem Smid

1988-1989: Czechoslovakia
Anke van der Groot
Els Ovink
Guido Pielage
Joke Rodenhuis
Margrietha Griever
Tom van der Holst

1987-1988: England
Eelke Hiemstra
Hardy Bork
Margreet Rozendal
Mark Ketelaar
Robert Schasfoort

1986-1987: Venice & Florence
Unknown

1985-1986: Poland
Gerdalies van Diggelen
Han Jongsma
Martin de Ruiter
Okko Smit
Pieter Boukema

1984-1985: Bohemia
Auke van der Heide
Japser Jan Bos
Martin van der Velde
Otto Cazemier
Tilla Kroonen

1983-1984: Copenhagen & Malmö
Erik Geurts
Gerrit Kuper
Gerry Stegeman
Jeanette Kuipers
Wim Eising

1982-1983: Berlin
Ali van der Tempel
Eric ten Brummelhuis
Gerrit bij de Leij
Rene Teule

Birthdays

Anne Mombarg

Anne Mombarg

Jan Hof

Jan Hof

Partners


alt